Privacy policy

OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE

The owner of this site is Konstantin Artyukh
NIE: Y1539388N
Address: Calle Santa María 11, local 15
03710 Calpe (Alicante)
+34 865 795 165
If you do not want to receive commercial information or newsletters from TRENDY STORIES, you can request it by writing to info@trendystories.es

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

WHO IS REPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT?

Konstantin Artyukh wihh NIE Y1539388N, Calle Santa María 11, local 15, 03710 Calpe (Alicante) and email address info@trendystories.es

2. PURPROSE OF TREATMENT 

2.1. For what purpose will we process your data and what is the basis that legitimizes us?

Konstantin Artyukh processes your personal data for different purposes. Thus, the data collected through the website are processed for the purpose of obtaining statistical data related to the traffic of the website, taking into account its own legitimate interests.

If you have requested information, Konstantin Artyukh will process your data to treat the requests for information submitted by interested persons through the special form or, if this is not the case, in the email indicated on the website. This processing is legitimized by the consent granted by the interested party.

If you have subscribed to our newsletter you consent to the treatment by Konstantin Artyukh in order to send you commercial communications of informational or advertising nature including, news, promotions or news about our shop.

2.2 Will you have to provide us with your details? What will happen if you do not provide them to us?

You will need to provide us with all personal data that is identified as mandatory both in the contact form and in the subscription to our newsletter. In case you do not provide us with the requested data and identified as mandatory, you will not be able to complete the form and send it or to subscribe to our newsletter.

2.3. Will we make automated individualized decisions and/or profiling, which produce legal effects or significantly affect you in a similar way?

No.

2.4. ¿How long will we process your data?

The personal data provided will be kept for the period necessary to carry out the purposes of the processing.

3. DESTINATIONS OF DATA COMMUNICATION

Will we communicate your data to other companies or organizations?

No, except for a legal obligation.

4. INTERNATIONAL TRASNFER DESTINATIONS

Will your personal data be transferred to third countries or international organizations?

No.

5. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

5.1. What rights do you have in relation to the processing of your data?

Any interested person has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence, or non-existence, of the processing of his/her personal data. In addition, the General Data Protection Regulation stipulates as the rights of the interested party, to:
• Access to your data
• Request the rectification or deletion of your data
• Request the limitation of the processing of your data
• Portability of your data
• Oppose the processing of your data.

5.2. When will we respond to your request?

We will respond to your requests in the shortest possible time and, in any case, within a maximum period of one month from receipt of your request.

This period may be extended by another two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of applications. The controller shall inform the interested party of the extension within the first month of the request.

5.3. Do you have the right to withdraw your consent?

The data subject has the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

5.4. Where should you go for the exercise of your rights?

For the exercise of the recognized rights, the interested party may contact via the following email address info@trendystories.es or by writing to Calle Santa María 11, local 15, 03710 Calpe (Alicante).

5.5. Are you entitled to claim?

Yes. The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) as a supervisory and control authority on data protection in the Spanish territory.

Product added to wishlist

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all the cookies on the
Mirabeau website. More information...